Inductees

Class of 2003

 

John Browder 1954 Basketball – Baseball – Track
Lisa Graeff-Simko 1978 Volleyball – Basketball – Cheerleading – Track
Dave Gray 1969 Basketball – Baseball – Track
Glenn Harter Coach 1954-1960 Basketball – Track
Randy O’Dell 1981 Football – Basketball – Baseball
Ron Puterbaugh 1956 Basketball – Baseball – Track

 

Class of 2004

 

Richard Graeff Coach 1961-1979 Basketball – Track
Robert D. Shahan 1957 Basketball – Track – Baseball – Cross Country
James L. Troutwine 1969 Basketball – Track

 

Class of 2005

 

Terry Norris 1956 Basketball – Baseball – Track – Cross Country
Duane Reynolds 1945 Basketball – Baseball

 

Class of 2006

 

Glenn R. Harshbarger 1948 Basketball – Baseball
Kelly Murray Jay 1984 Basketball – Softball
Martin Montgomery Coach 1975-1988 Varsity Football

 

Class of 2007

 

Donnie J. Baker 1987 Basketball – Baseball – Football
Gary L. Riegle 1969 Basketball – Track – Cross Country
Miriam A. Lockman Coach 1952-1973 Girls All Sports

 

Class of 2008

 

Steve Christ 1969 Basketball – Track and Field
Jeff Rademachir 1976 Cross Country – Track and Field
Frank Cheadle 1971 Basketball – Baseball
Eugene R. Cullers Coach 1960-1967 Basketball – Baseball – Track and Field

 

Class of 2009

 

Crayton Roll 1923 Football – Basketball – Track and Field
Dan Norris 1960 Basketball – Baseball
Kevin O’Dell 1977 Basketball – Baseball
Josh Payne 1990 Cross Country – Track and Field

 

Class of 2010

 

Daron Jay 1994 Football – Basketball – Baseball
Ronald Condon 1951 Basketball – Baseball
Donald Harshbarger 1951 Basketball – Baseball

 

Class of 2011

 

Carrie Flora Feitshans 1983 Volleyball – Basketball – Softball
Rick E. Ary 1978 Football – Baseball
Tom Troutwine 1963 Cross Country – Basketball – Track and Field

 

Class of 2012

 

Kenneth Sebring 1976 Basketball
Sarah Ann Moore Baker 2001 Softball
Tom Paulus 1982 Football

 

Class of 2013

 

Tyler Small 1994 Cross Country – Track
Mike Swank 1976 Basketball
Tara Zimmer 2001 Swimming

 

Class of 2014

 

Scott Troutwine 1984 Swimming
Eldean Shelley 1952 Basketball – Track and Field
Marvin L. Engle 1957 Basketball

 

Class of 2015

 

Steve Carroll 1981 Football
Ralph E.  Harshbarger 1949 Basketball – Baseball
Jim Fourman 1963 Basketball – Track – Baseball

 

Class of 2016

 

Julie Miller Wolfe 1989 Volleyball – Softball – Basketball
Paul Shahan 1961 Basketball – Baseball – Track – Cross Country

 

Class of 2017

 

Brenda Denlinger Doehrel 2006 Volleyball – Basketball – Softball
Brooke Strayer Hoying 2006 Track – Cross Country – Basketball – Softball – Cheer
Rex B. Karns 1956 Basketball – Baseball

 

Class of 2018

 

Ty Cates                               2006                        Football – Basketball
Jeremy Pemberton           1993                          Basketball
Gene Rench                        1948                          Baseball – Basketball – Track